Skip to product information
1 of 1

Unscented Body Butter

Unscented Body Butter

Regular price $20.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $20.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Smooth and luxurious body butter to help your skin feel soft and wonderful!

 

Ingredients:

⭐️ Distilled Water

⭐️ BTMS 25 (Behentrimonium Methosulfate (and) Cetearyl Alcohol) - A natural, conditioning emulsifier that is naturally derived from Colza oil. Some of its unique characteristics include being gentle on skin and hair and creating a soft, powdery feel when used in making creams and lotions.

⭐️ Shea Butter (Butyrospermum Parkii Butter) - Used predominantly for skin care, Shea Butter is hailed for its protective and emollient properties. It has high amounts of unsaponifiable matter, Vitamin E, and other natural active elements, and is often used as a natural moisturizing agent for the skin. It penetrates deeply and leaves a smooth, satiny finish.

⭐️ Avocado Oil (Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil) - Avocado oil is a heavy, green, rich, moisturizing oil that's great for soap recipes for people with sensitive skin. It's high in a variety of vitamins, including A, D, and E, making it a wonderful choice for soaps that are focused on promoting healthy skin.

⭐️ - Glycerin (Glycerin) - Glycerin is humectant that absorbs moisture from the air and when diluted with water, can soften dry skin.

⭐️ - Sodium Lactate (Sodium Lactate) -Sodium lactate is a water-soluble product that acts as a natural moisturizer, humectant, and PH regulator for use in soaps, lotions, shampoo, and other bath and body products.

⭐️ - Cetyl Alcohol (Cetyl Alcohol) - Cetyl Alcohol is a saturated linear chain cetyl alcohol that can enhance the stability and texture of creams and lotions. In doing so, they present a smooth, dense appearance to these formulations and improve their feel on the skin. It is a mild, non-toxic and non-irritating waxy material with a typical sweet odor. It is light resistant and stable in the presence of acids or alkali, as well as stable to oxidation

⭐️ - Stearic Acid (Stearic Acid) - Stearic acid is a saturated long chain fatty acid with an 18-carbon chain that's used in different products as a hardener or thickener.

⭐️ - Apricot Kernel Oil (Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil) - Light weight oil that is high in Vitamin A Rich, Oleic Acid and Linoleic Acid. Excellent texture that is great for all skin types. Recommended for skin that is dry, irritated or cracked.

⭐️ Vitamin E Tocopherol (Tocopherol(Wheat Derived) - Tocopherol further protects the skin from the harmful ultraviolet rays of the sun. This ingredient is added to a wide variety of products such as sunscreens and moisturizers, makeup products, hair styling products, etc. Tocopherol is also a preservative preventing the products from going bad.

⭐️ - Argan Oil (Argania spinosa (Argan) Oil) - Virgin Moroccan Argan Oil is most commonly used as a skin moisturizer to hydrate and soften skin. It absorbs easily and is non-greasy and non-irritating, which makes it a great natural moisturizer. It is proven to make hair softer, silkier, and shinier. It is the ideal hair conditioner, and it can even help to treat split ends and tame frizzy hair. It makes hair more manageable and adds a healthy, attractive shine to any hairstyle. It acts as an effective moisturizer, it can also give skin a youthful glow and reduce the visibility of wrinkles. Its anti-oxidant effect and high vitamin A content make it the ideal anti-aging product. Virgin Moroccan Argan Oil restores elasticity and leaves skin feeling plumper and softer.

⭐️ - Jojoba Oil (Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil) - Jojoba Oil is very similar to the natural oils of our skin. It not only moisturizes the skin & is suitable for all skin types, but it is probably one of the most hydrating oils in the world and absorbs very well. It is full of nutrients and antioxidants and contains many beneficial ingredients, including vitamin E, vitamin B complex, silicon, chromium, copper, and zinc. Jojoba oil also helps tame inflammation, reduce fine lines, control acne breakouts, soothe sunburn, and more.

⭐️ - Meadowfoam Seed Oil (Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil) - Meadowfoam Seed Oil’s skin feel is distinct from many other natural oils. This is due to its composition of fatty acids, which contain more carbon atoms than fatty acids common in edible oils such as soy, almond, sunflower, and olive. It is also one of the most stable lipids known for naturally occurring tocopherols and the absence of oxidatively susceptible polyunsaturated fatty acids common in other oils. The high level of oxidative stability means Meadowfoam Seed Oil is less likely to go rancid, even when handled at high temperatures and in the presence of oxygen and other conditions that cause other natural oils to degrade.

⭐️ - Liquid Germall Plus (Propylene Glycol (and) Diazolidinyl Urea (and) Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate) - This is a preservative that is intended to prevent bacteria, mold and fungal growth in products.

View full details